124 Purdy St Buffalo, NY 14208
Masten Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Purdy St, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $153,099, approximately $72 per square foot. 124 Purdy St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Canisius High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $263 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $238 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $236 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $236 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $192 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $686 | $25,000 | $1,100 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $645 | $25,000 | $1,100 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $74 | $25,000 | $1,100 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $81 | $25,000 | $1,100 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $1,100 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $1,100 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map