NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Queens Haven Rd Hubert, NC 28539

Hubert Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
2.18 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 124 Queens Haven Rd, Hubert, NC 28539. 124 Queens Haven Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $931 $142,149 $70,810 $71,339
2024 $931 $142,149 $70,810 $71,339
2023 $931 $142,149 $70,810 $71,339
2022 $931 $142,149 $70,810 $71,339
2021 $806 $114,380 $60,810 $53,570
2020 $789 $111,930 $60,810 $51,120
2019 $789 $111,930 $60,810 $51,120
2018 $789 $111,930 $60,810 $51,120
2017 $848 $125,680 $60,810 $64,870
2016 $427 $63,245 $0 $0
2015 $427 $63,245 $0 $0
2014 $427 $63,245 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.