124 Ray Farmer Rd Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $51,605 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ray Farmer Rd, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $80,401, approximately $136 per square foot. 124 Ray Farmer Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Terry Robert J and Terry Linda L
Bought by
Vaughan Kenneth Wayne and Vaughan Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Hurdle Rhonda W and Jones Sidney W
Bought by
Terry Robert J and Terry Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Jones Sidney W and Jones Rhonda W
Bought by
Jones Rhonda W and The Sidney W Jones And Rhonda W Jones Re
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Kenneth Wayne | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Robert J | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Rhonda W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $24,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $475 | $24,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $475 | $24,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $405 | $24,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $24,879 | $10,045 | $14,834 |
| 2018 | $380 | $26,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $26,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $26,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,683 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map