124 Roble Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $534,820
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Roble Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $501,205, approximately $219 per square foot. 124 Roble Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Logan Oleary and The Logan 2006 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roberson Shane and Roberson Alica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,005
Outstanding Balance
$296,743
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Logan 2006 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roberson Shane and Roberson Alica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,005
Outstanding Balance
$296,743
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Logan Bill O and Logan Clara G
Bought by
Logan Bill O and Logan Clara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Cohen David N and Cohen Beverly J
Bought by
Logan Bill O and Logan Clara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Shane | $375,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Roberson Shane | $375,000 | Yosemite Title | |
| Logan Bill O | -- | None Available | |
| Logan Bill O | $455,000 | Yosemite Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Shane | $335,005 | |
| Closed | Roberson Shane | $335,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $405,910 | $81,181 | $324,729 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $397,952 | $79,590 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $390,150 | $78,030 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $382,500 | $76,500 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $388,774 | $61,583 | $327,191 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $381,150 | $60,375 | $320,775 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $363,000 | $57,500 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $340,000 | $52,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $325,000 | $50,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $339,604 | $88,209 | $251,395 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $308,731 | $80,190 | $228,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map