124 Ron de Le Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $175,238 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ron de Le Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $232,060, approximately $222 per square foot. 124 Ron de Le Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Haley Lana C
Bought by
Smith Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Smith Haley Lana C and Haley James
Bought by
Smith Haley Lana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lana | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Smith Haley Lana C | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Lana | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Haley Lana C | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $17,500 | $1,800 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $897 | $13,400 | $1,500 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $899 | $13,400 | $1,500 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map