124 Rr 1 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $10,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Rr 1, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $119,496, approximately $110 per square foot. 124 Rr 1 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Jones Bobby Lynn
Bought by
Young Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Jones Bobby Lynn
Bought by
Jones Bobby Lynn and Jones Bobby Tye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Becky | $10,000 | Firstitle | |
| Jones Bobby Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $4,582 | $1,576 | $3,006 |
| 2024 | $186 | $3,647 | $1,159 | $2,488 |
| 2023 | $186 | $3,647 | $1,063 | $2,584 |
| 2022 | $187 | $3,647 | $1,035 | $2,612 |
| 2021 | $186 | $3,647 | $1,094 | $2,553 |
| 2020 | $187 | $3,646 | $1,404 | $2,242 |
| 2019 | $257 | $3,647 | $1,576 | $2,071 |