152 Rr 1 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $244,647 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Rr 1, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $288,412, approximately $123 per square foot. 152 Rr 1 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Cole Thurman Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Green Delbert L and Green Gwyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $77,500 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,426 | $1,247 | $12,179 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,655 | $1,247 | $11,408 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,655 | $1,247 | $11,408 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,287 | $1,247 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,929 | $1,247 | $10,682 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,244 | $1,247 | $9,997 |
| 2019 | $667 | $4,680 | $1,247 | $3,433 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,674 | $1,247 | $3,427 |
| 2017 | $230 | $4,531 | $1,247 | $3,284 |
| 2016 | $230 | $4,265 | $1,247 | $3,018 |
| 2015 | $667 | $4,135 | $1,247 | $2,888 |
| 2014 | $667 | $4,135 | $1,247 | $2,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map