Estimated Value: $132,440 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Locust St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $165,610, approximately $110 per square foot. 124 S Locust St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Abbott Mykel and Abbott Heather
Bought by
Haller Marlene and Zortman Harlin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,666
Outstanding Balance
$55,346
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Lois A and Wilson Jack R
Bought by
Abbott Mykel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,180
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haller Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Abbott Mykel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haller Marlene | $66,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Mykel | $60,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $9,200 | $2,200 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $366 | $8,060 | $2,000 | $6,060 |
| 2023 | $366 | $8,060 | $2,000 | $6,060 |
| 2022 | $366 | $8,060 | $2,000 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $366 | $8,060 | $2,000 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $353 | $7,690 | $2,000 | $5,690 |
| 2019 | $353 | $7,690 | $2,000 | $5,690 |
| 2018 | $348 | $7,690 | $2,000 | $5,690 |
| 2017 | $340 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $343 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map