124 S Norwinden Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Norwinden Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $487,521, approximately $303 per square foot. 124 S Norwinden Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Snyder William J and Snyder Stefanie
Bought by
Strunk Doni V and Strunk Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Outstanding Balance
$122,377
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$365,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Snyder William J and Snyder Stefanie
Bought by
Snyder William J and Snyder Stefanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strunk Doni V | $284,900 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Snyder William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strunk Doni V | $227,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder William J | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $276,260 | $93,600 | $182,660 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $276,260 | $93,600 | $182,660 |
| 2023 | $7,477 | $276,260 | $93,600 | $182,660 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $276,260 | $93,600 | $182,660 |
| 2021 | $11,329 | $276,260 | $93,600 | $182,660 |
| 2020 | $6,523 | $143,960 | $44,990 | $98,970 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $143,960 | $44,990 | $98,970 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map