124 Sandpiper Ct Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Sandpiper Ct, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $384,243. 124 Sandpiper Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Burger Trevor S and Trace Connor
Bought by
Perales Edwin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perales Edwin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $176,342 | $14,018 | $162,324 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $171,615 | $14,018 | $157,597 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $167,025 | $14,018 | $153,007 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $162,569 | $14,018 | $148,551 |
| 2021 | $88 | $3,594 | $3,594 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $3,594 | $3,594 | $0 |
| 2019 | $83 | $3,423 | $3,423 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $3,260 | $3,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71 | $3,105 | $3,105 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $2,958 | $2,958 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $2,872 | $2,872 | $0 |
| 2014 | $68 | $2,789 | $2,789 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map