124 Schuring Rd Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $263,283 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Schuring Rd, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $274,071, approximately $182 per square foot. 124 Schuring Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Dickerman Richard
Bought by
Dickerman Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Lothamer Beverly A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Newland Linda Sue and Newland David
Bought by
Lothamer Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerman Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |