228 Schuring Rd Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $251,185 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Schuring Rd, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $261,296, approximately $204 per square foot. 228 Schuring Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Palkowski James E and Palkowski Barbara
Bought by
French Hopanoho H and French Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,893
Outstanding Balance
$75,966
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Hopanoho H | $136,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Hopanoho H | $134,893 |
Source: Public Records