124 Silvertop Dr Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $588,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Silvertop Dr, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $571,472, approximately $181 per square foot. 124 Silvertop Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Vanfleet Gregory J
Bought by
Thomas Deepa J and Thomas Jojy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,953
Outstanding Balance
$195,604
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Vanfleet Gregory J
Bought by
Vanfleet Gregory J and Vanfleet Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,919
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Deepa J | $263,731 | -- | |
| Vanfleet Gregory J | -- | -- | |
| Vanfleet Gregory J | $314,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Deepa J | $258,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanfleet Gregory J | $251,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanfleet Gregory J | $47,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $249,280 | $36,000 | $213,280 |
| 2024 | $8,902 | $240,680 | $36,000 | $204,680 |
| 2023 | $8,902 | $229,760 | $46,800 | $182,960 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $199,240 | $36,400 | $162,840 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $151,760 | $28,000 | $123,760 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $146,000 | $28,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $133,840 | $26,000 | $107,840 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $133,840 | $26,000 | $107,840 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $121,200 | $26,000 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $105,480 | $20,000 | $85,480 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map