124 Springdale Way Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Springdale Way, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $378,449, approximately $150 per square foot. 124 Springdale Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Evers David M and Evers Beth A
Bought by
Timmons Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$192,745
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Seth | $225,000 | Jamestown Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmons Seth | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $336,300 | $70,000 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $312,200 | $70,000 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $294,200 | $70,000 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $250,300 | $65,000 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $237,100 | $56,000 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $224,300 | $56,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $199,200 | $56,000 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $191,600 | $53,500 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $198,900 | $53,500 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map