Estimated Value: $360,063 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Stonemont Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $388,766, approximately $132 per square foot. 124 Stonemont Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Shumaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Mixon Eric D and Renner Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,071
Outstanding Balance
$155,889
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Stonemont Llc
Bought by
Shumaker Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mixon Eric D | $229,900 | -- | |
| Shumaker Homes Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mixon Eric D | $224,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,274 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $227,500 | $32,000 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map