Estimated Value: $200,000 - $309,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Stump St, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $262,058, approximately $159 per square foot. 124 Stump St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Brenda Ray
Bought by
Allen Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Bought by
Ray Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Edward L | $80,400 | -- | |
| Ray Brenda | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $42,200 | $3,500 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $713 | $42,200 | $3,500 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $713 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $391 | $15,550 | $3,000 | $12,550 |
| 2021 | $391 | $15,550 | $3,000 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $391 | $15,550 | $3,000 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $391 | $15,550 | $3,000 | $12,550 |
| 2018 | $391 | $15,550 | $3,000 | $12,550 |
| 2017 | $208 | $15,950 | $3,000 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $383 | $15,950 | $3,000 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $383 | $15,950 | $3,000 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $383 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map