124 Taurus Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Taurus Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $344,535, approximately $150 per square foot. 124 Taurus Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Henry E. Bonner Elementary School, Macedonia Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $245,900 | $30,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,754 | $1,800 | $12,954 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $15,545 | $7,580 | $7,965 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $13,936 | $4,719 | $9,217 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $13,940 | $4,719 | $9,217 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $13,936 | $4,719 | $9,217 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $13,936 | $4,719 | $9,217 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $12,277 | $4,718 | $7,559 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $12,277 | $4,718 | $7,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map