124 Teal Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Teal Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $229,543, approximately $209 per square foot. 124 Teal Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Smalley Richard Clifford
Bought by
Halstead Lacy Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2022
Sold by
Smalley Christina Jo
Bought by
Halstead Lacy Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halstead Lacy Ann Marie | -- | -- | |
| Halstead Lacy Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $5,190 | $950 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $575 | $6,770 | $1,020 | $5,750 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $6,770 | $1,020 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $304 | $4,510 | $680 | $3,830 |
| 2021 | $341 | $4,510 | $680 | $3,830 |
| 2020 | $373 | $4,512 | $680 | $3,832 |
| 2019 | $378 | $4,510 | $680 | $3,830 |
| 2018 | $321 | $3,930 | $680 | $3,250 |
| 2017 | $315 | $3,930 | $680 | $3,250 |
| 2015 | $304 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,920 | $600 | $3,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map