$1,334,900
$65K PRICE DROP

124 Thomas S Boyland St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11233

Ocean Hill Neighborhood

Estimated payment $7,618/month

Total Views 1,988
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,164 Sq Ft
$422 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Rockaway Avenue (A,C Line)
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Marion Hopkinson Playground

About This Home

Stunning New Renovation -ULTRA MODERN TWO FAMILY In Stuyvesant Heights - Brooklyn. With Over 3,000 Square Feet Of Building Area This Magnificent Property Offers Spacious Floor Plans & Super FLEXIBLE LIVING OPTIONS. Second Floor Consists Of Two Bedrooms & Two Bathrooms While The First Floor Unit Features Oversized Two Bedroom & Full Bathroom Apartment. You Will Love The Abundance Of The Natural Light, Chef's Kitchens With Beautiful Countertops & Stainless Steel Appliances & Modern Finishes Throughout. So If You Like Modern Luxury You Will Absolutely Love The Warmth, Charm & Individuality You Simply Can’t Replicate. Just Look At The Photos And Imagine Your Life Inside It.

Listing Agent

Jaroslaw Kaszuba

Exit All Seasons Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-345-4545 License #31KA1174789 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • 2,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unfinished Basement

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01526-0028

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,908

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

2,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Attribution Contact: 718-345-4545
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYALSE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-345-4545
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1334900.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.95357
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 27077079.1075
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 421.90265
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chefs Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0493
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2148
  • Parcel Number: 01526-0028
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5908.12
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,054 $94,080 $22,860 $71,220
2025 $5,871 $88,800 $22,860 $65,940
2024 $5,871 $84,900 $22,860 $62,040
2023 $5,758 $75,060 $22,860 $52,200
2022 $5,053 $74,640 $22,860 $51,780
2021 $5,030 $77,280 $22,860 $54,420
2019 $4,803 $74,160 $22,860 $51,300
2018 $4,519 $23,626 $9,083 $14,543
2017 $4,244 $22,291 $9,447 $12,844
2016 $3,649 $21,212 $7,133 $14,079
2015 $1,355 $20,932 $6,853 $14,079
2014 $1,355 $20,299 $6,220 $14,079
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,334,900 -1.1% $422 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $1,349,900 -3.6% $427 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $1,399,900 +37.2% $442 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $1,020,000 -15.0% $322 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $1,199,999 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Price Changed $1,199,999 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 For Sale $1,199,999 +17.6% $379 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Off Market $1,020,000 -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $1,200,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Price Changed $1,200,000 -14.3% $379 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $442 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $980,000 --
Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,032,762 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $164,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 971096

OneKey® MLS

APN: 01526-0028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.