124 Three Oak Ln Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Three Oak Ln, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $492,801, approximately $168 per square foot. 124 Three Oak Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Lanich David L
Bought by
Lanich Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,890
Outstanding Balance
$145,551
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lanich David L and Lanich Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanich Jennifer J | -- | -- | |
| Lanich David L | $345,086 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanich Jennifer J | $187,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanich David L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $25,933 | $7,229 | $18,704 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $11,263 | $1,835 | $9,428 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $16,895 | $2,753 | $14,142 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $16,895 | $2,753 | $14,142 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $16,895 | $2,753 | $14,142 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $16,434 | $3,078 | $13,356 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $16,434 | $3,078 | $13,356 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,434 | $3,078 | $13,356 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $16,434 | $3,078 | $13,356 |
| 2014 | $933 | $16,434 | $3,078 | $13,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map