124 Trellis Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Trellis Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $529,770, approximately $249 per square foot. 124 Trellis Ct is a home with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,509 | $480,871 | $127,344 | $353,527 |
| 2023 | $7,034 | $428,180 | $122,400 | $305,780 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $3,088 | $3,088 | $0 |
| 2021 | $67 | $3,028 | $3,028 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map