124 Vaughn St Albion, ID 83311
Studio
--
Bath
4,646
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Vaughn St, Albion, ID 83311. 124 Vaughn St is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Albion Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Mortensen Robert Troy and Mortensen Heather M
Bought by
T & H Commercial Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & H Commercial Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $262,745 | $54,000 | $208,745 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $339,228 | $32,296 | $306,932 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $339,228 | $32,296 | $306,932 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $292,408 | $32,296 | $260,112 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $292,408 | $32,296 | $260,112 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $284,035 | $23,923 | $260,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map