J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Maestas
River Bridge Realty
(208) 878-1751
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $281,000
Adorable Cottage. Wildlife thru your yard. Majestic Views. In Albion!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinari Kelli M | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Gelhaus Penny | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2021 07/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $80,762 | $29,839 | $50,923 |
| 2024 | $405 | $72,741 | $21,688 | $51,053 |
| 2023 | $427 | $72,871 | $21,688 | $51,183 |
| 2022 | $408 | $50,674 | $13,142 | $37,532 |
| 2021 | $424 | $43,906 | $13,142 | $30,764 |
| 2020 | $426 | $40,499 | $9,735 | $30,764 |
| 2019 | $416 | $39,053 | $9,184 | $29,869 |
| 2017 | $387 | $34,631 | $8,349 | $26,282 |
| 2016 | $380 | $33,867 | $8,349 | $25,518 |
| 2015 | $369 | $33,108 | $7,590 | $25,518 |
| 2014 | $353 | $33,108 | $7,590 | $25,518 |
| 2013 | $353 | $33,108 | $7,590 | $25,518 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Maestas
River Bridge Realty
(208) 878-1751
16 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98801671
APN: RPAJM04005007D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.