124 Verna St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Verna St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $289,607, approximately $150 per square foot. 124 Verna St is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Brown Exr C Daniel
Bought by
Mabry Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,428
Outstanding Balance
$105,218
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabry Melissa | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mabry Melissa | $141,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $235,600 | $45,000 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $235,600 | $45,000 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $182,800 | $34,500 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $182,800 | $34,500 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $160,400 | $31,400 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $160,400 | $31,400 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $146,500 | $31,400 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $146,500 | $31,400 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $134,500 | $29,800 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $134,500 | $29,800 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map