Estimated Value: $962,755
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W 10th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $962,755. 124 W 10th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Clark Emilly J
Bought by
Skinner John R and Skinner Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Lister Loraine E
Bought by
Clark Emilly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner John R | $685,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clark Emilly J | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skinner John R | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Emilly J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,069 | $917,710 | $401,916 | $515,794 |
| 2024 | $11,236 | $899,717 | $394,036 | $505,681 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $882,076 | $386,310 | $495,766 |
| 2022 | $10,751 | $864,782 | $378,736 | $486,046 |
| 2021 | $10,575 | $847,826 | $371,310 | $476,516 |
| 2020 | $10,452 | $839,133 | $367,503 | $471,630 |
| 2019 | $10,248 | $822,681 | $360,298 | $462,383 |
| 2018 | $10,096 | $806,551 | $353,234 | $453,317 |
| 2017 | $9,649 | $790,737 | $346,308 | $444,429 |
| 2016 | $9,754 | $775,235 | $339,519 | $435,716 |
| 2015 | $9,676 | $763,597 | $334,422 | $429,175 |
| 2014 | $9,182 | $748,643 | $327,873 | $420,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map