124 W 20th St Chico, CA 95928
Barber Yard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,441 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W 20th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $272,860, approximately $315 per square foot. 124 W 20th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Best Joseph W and Best Tedo
Bought by
Handy Adam and Handy Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Outstanding Balance
$32,580
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$240,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Adam | $93,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Adam | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $140,110 | $60,260 | $79,850 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $137,364 | $59,079 | $78,285 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $134,671 | $57,921 | $76,750 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $132,032 | $56,786 | $75,246 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $129,444 | $55,673 | $73,771 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $128,118 | $55,103 | $73,015 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $125,607 | $54,023 | $71,584 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $123,145 | $52,964 | $70,181 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $120,731 | $51,926 | $68,805 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $118,364 | $50,908 | $67,456 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $116,587 | $50,144 | $66,443 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $114,304 | $49,162 | $65,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map