124 W Dell Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $392,670 - $526,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W Dell Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $472,668, approximately $261 per square foot. 124 W Dell Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Cook Cathey Marcia
Bought by
Marcia Cook Cathey Revocable Trust and Cathey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Cathey Guy S
Bought by
Cathey Marcia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
English Crystal L
Bought by
Cathey Guy S and Cathey Marcia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Allen Bros Construction
Bought by
English Crystal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Bought by
Allen Wesley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Bought by
Allen Brothers Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1985
Bought by
Burchett Wallace S and Burchett Teresa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia Cook Cathey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cathey Marcia C | $30,000 | -- | |
| Cathey Guy S | $153,500 | -- | |
| English Crystal L | $128,500 | -- | |
| Allen Wesley D | $14,300 | -- | |
| Allen Brothers Construction Co | $14,000 | -- | |
| Burchett Wallace S | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,550 | $17,475 | $75,075 |
| 2024 | -- | $92,550 | $17,475 | $75,075 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $62,950 | $7,775 | $55,175 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $62,950 | $7,775 | $55,175 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $62,950 | $7,775 | $55,175 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $62,950 | $7,775 | $55,175 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $62,950 | $7,775 | $55,175 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $51,525 | $8,000 | $43,525 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $51,525 | $8,000 | $43,525 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $51,525 | $8,000 | $43,525 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $44,425 | $8,000 | $36,425 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $44,425 | $8,000 | $36,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map