124 W Pinehurst St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W Pinehurst St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $178,238, approximately $172 per square foot. 124 W Pinehurst St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Cooper William P
Bought by
Accuntius Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,300
Outstanding Balance
$25,168
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Weubben Allen F
Bought by
Cooper William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,450
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Slover David F
Bought by
Wuebben Allen F and Wuebben Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuntius Diana | $85,000 | -- | |
| Cooper William P | $80,500 | -- | |
| Wuebben Allen F | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Accuntius Diana | $86,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper William P | $72,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Wuebben Allen F | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $42,420 | $6,990 | $35,430 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $42,420 | $6,990 | $35,430 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $42,420 | $6,990 | $35,430 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $32,930 | $5,060 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $32,930 | $5,060 | $27,870 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $32,930 | $5,060 | $27,870 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $28,980 | $4,270 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $28,980 | $4,270 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $28,980 | $4,270 | $24,710 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $25,810 | $4,270 | $21,540 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $25,810 | $4,270 | $21,540 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $25,810 | $4,270 | $21,540 |
| 2013 | $1,022 | $23,930 | $4,270 | $19,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map