NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $41,000 - $62,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,082 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2022

Current estimated payment $349 / mo

About This Home

Great investment opportunity for cash flow rental where tenant is already in place and prefers to stay. They are paying $650 per month for this 2br-3br/1ba home with HUGE back yard with chain-link fence in the back. Home is near main roads and interstates I55 an I20. shopping and dining, and near cities of Byram & Richland. Come buy now!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Lloyd Farms Properties Llc
Bought by
2021 Road E Llc
Current Estimated Value
$50,784

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2016
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
List Price
$11,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2021 Road E Llc -- None Available
Jmh Holdings Llc -- Attorney
B And B Funding Llc -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $27,900 +144.7% $26 / Sq Ft
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Sale $11,400 -- $11 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $930 $4,808 $1,800 $3,008
2024 $930 $4,812 $1,800 $3,012
2023 $930 $4,812 $1,800 $3,012
2022 $926 $4,812 $1,800 $3,012
2021 $926 $4,812 $1,800 $3,012
2020 $915 $4,785 $1,800 $2,985
2019 $916 $4,785 $1,800 $2,985
2018 $906 $4,785 $1,800 $2,985
2017 $883 $4,785 $1,800 $2,985
2016 $883 $4,785 $1,800 $2,985
2015 $853 $4,766 $1,800 $2,966
2014 $852 $4,766 $1,800 $2,966