124 W Washington St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $110,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W Washington St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $98,344, approximately $64 per square foot. 124 W Washington St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Metcalfe Adam Paul and Roberts Kari Dawn
Bought by
Cooke Lancee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,606
Outstanding Balance
$53,641
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
White Terry G
Bought by
Metcalfe Adam Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Loyd White
Bought by
Terry G White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Alan Mckinney
Bought by
Loyd White
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Lancee | $60,000 | Nations Title Of Okc | |
| Metcalfe Adam Paul | $25,000 | -- | |
| Terry G White | -- | -- | |
| Loyd White | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke Lancee | $60,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $7,540 | $230 | $7,310 |
| 2024 | $551 | $7,321 | $230 | $7,091 |
| 2023 | $532 | $7,107 | $230 | $6,877 |
| 2022 | $510 | $6,900 | $230 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $438 | $6,900 | $230 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $314 | $4,225 | $230 | $3,995 |
| 2019 | $334 | $4,024 | $230 | $3,794 |
| 2018 | $290 | $3,494 | $230 | $3,264 |
| 2017 | $277 | $3,328 | $230 | $3,098 |
| 2016 | $264 | $3,170 | $230 | $2,940 |
| 2015 | $253 | $3,018 | $230 | $2,788 |
| 2014 | $243 | $2,875 | $230 | $2,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map