124 Walnut Hill Ln Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Walnut Hill Ln, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $139,129, approximately $165 per square foot. 124 Walnut Hill Ln is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Pettit William H and Pettit Annette C
Bought by
Canaryville Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$54,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Kirby Strother
Bought by
Pettit William H and Pettit Annette C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canaryville Properties Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pettit William H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canaryville Properties Llc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $14,590 | $1,600 | $12,990 |
| 2024 | $732 | $14,590 | $1,600 | $12,990 |
| 2023 | $693 | $14,590 | $1,600 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $636 | $14,590 | $1,600 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $578 | $11,520 | $1,600 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $578 | $11,520 | $1,600 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $596 | $11,520 | $1,600 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $509 | $11,520 | $1,600 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $533 | $11,520 | $1,600 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $468 | $9,720 | $1,600 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $420 | $9,720 | $1,600 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $468 | $9,720 | $1,600 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map