184 Walnut Hill Ln Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $80,629 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
464
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Walnut Hill Ln, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $132,315, approximately $285 per square foot. 184 Walnut Hill Ln is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Michael Rice Phillip
Bought by
Tommy Land Commissioner Of State Lands
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Land Commissioner Of State Lands | $1,629 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2024 | $405 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $374 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $343 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $312 | $6,220 | $800 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $312 | $6,220 | $800 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $330 | $6,220 | $800 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $275 | $6,220 | $800 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $300 | $6,220 | $800 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $257 | $5,330 | $800 | $4,530 |
| 2015 | $257 | $5,330 | $800 | $4,530 |
| 2014 | $257 | $5,330 | $800 | $4,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map