NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Whittington Place Pataskala, OH 43062

Estimated Value: $469,861 - $500,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,940 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $298,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,082 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Central Air
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden Bath
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

Immaculate home ready to impress! Wayne homes transferrable 30 yr. structural warranty, 25 yr. Roof warranty, 10 yr. siding warranty. Samsung stainless steal appliances including beverage cooler. Water softener stays. Double sump pump for finished basement. Hardwood floors throughout. Granite countertops. Insulated and heated 3 car garage. 25x25 ft. concrete patio perfect for entertaining. All electric utilities with heat pump. Washer and dryer and hot tub do not convey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Sites

Cutler Real Estate Listed on: 06/10/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Garden Bath

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-017652-00.037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10805
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-339-4664
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-339-4664
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Watkins Grove
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Garden/Soak Tub, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 143.75
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: 0
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTHWEST LICKING LSD 4510 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-017652-00.037
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Smith Jesse M
Bought by
Smith Sydney
Current Estimated Value
$479,715

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$298,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Thirty Seven Corp
Bought by
Sasfy Samantha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Joshua Investment Company
Bought by
Thirty Seven Corporation

Smith Sydney -- None Listed On Document
Smith Jesse M $298,000 None Available
Sasfy Samantha $20,000 None Available
Cook Nicholas Allen $16,800 None Available
Thirty Seven Corporation $400,100 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Jesse M $298,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $298,000 -0.3% $101 / Sq Ft
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Price Changed $299,000 -3.2% $102 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 For Sale $309,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,060 $137,210 $28,180 $109,030
2024 $5,725 $137,210 $28,180 $109,030
2023 $5,721 $137,210 $28,180 $109,030
2022 $4,851 $99,160 $21,420 $77,740
2021 $4,894 $99,160 $21,420 $77,740
2020 $5,071 $99,160 $21,420 $77,740
2019 $4,150 $74,630 $13,830 $60,800
2018 $4,166 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,217 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,040 $0 $0 $0
2015 $306 $0 $0 $0
2014 $369 $0 $0 $0
2013 $453 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219020544

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-017652-00.037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.