Estimated Value: $473,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Whittington Place, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $511,040, approximately $190 per square foot. 136 Whittington Place is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Joshua Investment Co
Bought by
Durasin Steven B and Allwine Terence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,696
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durasin Steven B | $320,000 | Builder Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Durasin Steven B | $255,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,347 | $166,400 | $30,420 | $135,980 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $166,400 | $30,420 | $135,980 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $166,400 | $30,420 | $135,980 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $95,970 | $23,100 | $72,870 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $95,970 | $23,100 | $72,870 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $95,970 | $23,100 | $72,870 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $81,170 | $14,910 | $66,260 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map