124 Williams Ranch Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $55,423 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
392
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Williams Ranch Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $158,106, approximately $403 per square foot. 124 Williams Ranch Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Stacks Austin C
Bought by
Stacks Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Stacks Christopher M and Stacks Carrie S
Bought by
Stacks Austin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Bought by
Carrie Stacks
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Bought by
Carrie Stacks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Bought by
Stacks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacks Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Stacks Austin C | -- | None Available | |
| Carrie Stacks | -- | -- | |
| Carrie Stacks | -- | -- | |
| Stacks | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $8,970 | $1,810 | $7,160 |
| 2024 | $285 | $8,970 | $1,810 | $7,160 |
| 2023 | $272 | $5,860 | $1,810 | $4,050 |
| 2022 | $306 | $8,370 | $1,810 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $236 | $8,370 | $1,810 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $236 | $8,560 | $1,810 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $120 | $3,030 | $1,810 | $1,220 |
| 2018 | $120 | $3,030 | $1,810 | $1,220 |
| 2017 | $120 | $3,030 | $1,810 | $1,220 |
| 2016 | $261 | $3,030 | $1,810 | $1,220 |
| 2015 | $141 | $3,030 | $1,810 | $1,220 |
| 2014 | $211 | $1,960 | $1,810 | $150 |
Source: Public Records
Map