7 Lance Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $248,083 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lance Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $266,021, approximately $144 per square foot. 7 Lance Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Hieronymus Ray Eugene and Hieronymus Robin
Bought by
Revocabl Hieronymus Ray Eugene and Ray Eugene Hieronymus Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Bought by
Public In General
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Bought by
No Stamps
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Hieronymus Ray Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Public In General | -- | -- | |
| No Stamps | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $40,480 | $7,200 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $40,480 | $7,200 | $33,280 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $27,260 | $4,800 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $975 | $27,260 | $4,800 | $22,460 |
| 2021 | $878 | $27,260 | $4,800 | $22,460 |
| 2020 | $822 | $24,500 | $4,800 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $822 | $24,500 | $4,800 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $847 | $24,500 | $4,800 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $847 | $24,500 | $4,800 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $847 | $24,500 | $4,800 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $794 | $23,360 | $4,800 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $794 | $23,360 | $4,800 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map