124 Winchell Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $237,709 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Winchell Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $261,177, approximately $148 per square foot. 124 Winchell Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Sapka Margy
Bought by
Attaway Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attaway Kari | -- | Jeffrey B. Davis | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,196 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $6,196 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,400 | $19,000 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map