124 Ziegler Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $451,469 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ziegler Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $507,367, approximately $188 per square foot. 124 Ziegler Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Geyer Melissa and Poulin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,775
Outstanding Balance
$120,547
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Primus Shelly and Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Segal Herbert
Bought by
Primus Shelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyer Melissa | $150,290 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | -- | -- | |
| Primus Shelly | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | -- | -- | |
| Primus Shelly | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Primus Shelly | $142,775 | |
| Closed | Primus Shelly | $142,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Primus Shelly | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $271,670 | $30,590 | $241,080 |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $271,670 | $30,590 | $241,080 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $162,100 | $30,700 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $162,100 | $30,700 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $162,100 | $30,700 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $162,100 | $30,700 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $162,100 | $30,700 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $181,000 | $44,100 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $7,001 | $181,000 | $44,100 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $181,000 | $44,100 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $6,471 | $181,000 | $44,100 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $6,335 | $181,000 | $44,100 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map