1240 9th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $359,165
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 9th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $340,541. 1240 9th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Skadsen Cole B and Skadsen Laine D
Bought by
Sobota Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$151,098
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Wynveen Jerome and Wynveen Joyce
Bought by
Skadsem Cole B and Halverson Laine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,010
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobota Mary L | $218,500 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Skadsem Cole B | $182,000 | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobota Mary L | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Skadsem Cole B | $176,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $252,100 | $32,000 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $47 | $252,100 | $32,000 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $252,100 | $32,000 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $252,100 | $32,000 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $252,100 | $32,000 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $176,100 | $24,000 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $176,100 | $24,000 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $176,100 | $24,000 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $176,100 | $24,000 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $176,100 | $24,000 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $131,800 | $22,600 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $131,800 | $22,600 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $131,800 | $22,600 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map