1240 Apple Ave Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $241,837
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Apple Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $155,959, approximately $272 per square foot. 1240 Apple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Joan F Burns 2005 Revocable Trust and Burns Joan F
Bought by
1240 Apple Ww Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Burns Joan F
Bought by
Burns Joan F and The Joan F Burns 2005 Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1240 Apple Ww Llc | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burns Joan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $67,404 | $16,240 | $51,164 |
| 2024 | $941 | $66,083 | $15,922 | $50,161 |
| 2023 | $929 | $64,787 | $15,610 | $49,177 |
| 2022 | $908 | $63,517 | $15,304 | $48,213 |
| 2021 | $891 | $62,272 | $15,004 | $47,268 |
| 2020 | $879 | $61,633 | $14,850 | $46,783 |
| 2019 | $866 | $60,425 | $14,559 | $45,866 |
| 2018 | $696 | $59,241 | $14,274 | $44,967 |
| 2017 | $685 | $58,079 | $13,994 | $44,085 |
| 2016 | $672 | $56,941 | $13,720 | $43,221 |
| 2015 | $665 | $56,086 | $13,514 | $42,572 |
| 2014 | $657 | $54,987 | $13,249 | $41,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map