1240 Atlantic Ave Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $122,083 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $135,021, approximately $120 per square foot. 1240 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Barber Jeff T
Bought by
Lion Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Cianfarano Albert
Bought by
Barber Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,962
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lion Homes Llc | $27,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Jeff | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barber Jeff | $67,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $45,800 | $14,750 | $31,050 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $45,800 | $14,750 | $31,050 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $380 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $380 | $17,100 | $3,600 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map