1240 Broad St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Broad St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $245,923, approximately $137 per square foot. 1240 Broad St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Bought by
Weaver Ii Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Primrose Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Mcfarlin Donald R
Bought by
Primrose Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcfarlin Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Ii Richard L | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| Primrose Carol A | $119,900 | -- | |
| Mcfarlin Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $65,470 | $7,220 | $58,250 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $65,470 | $7,220 | $58,250 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $65,470 | $7,220 | $58,250 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $47,110 | $5,200 | $41,910 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $47,110 | $5,200 | $41,910 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $47,110 | $5,200 | $41,910 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $37,160 | $5,200 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $37,160 | $5,200 | $31,960 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $37,160 | $5,200 | $31,960 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $33,790 | $4,730 | $29,060 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $33,790 | $4,730 | $29,060 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | $28,410 | $4,750 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map