1240 E Broad St Greensboro, GA 30642
Studio
--
Bath
3,461
Sq Ft
2.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 E Broad St, Greensboro, GA 30642. 1240 E Broad St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Tcrad Group Llc
Bought by
Nava Gloria Maria Rojas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Jarrard James Reginald
Bought by
Tcrad Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Jarrard Dottie Mrs
Bought by
Tcrad Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Sold by
Jarrard R T
Bought by
Jarrard Dottie Mrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Gloria Maria Rojas | $220,000 | -- | |
| Tcrad Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tcrad Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jarrard Dottie Mrs | -- | -- | |
| Jarrard R T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $68,368 | $9,480 | $58,888 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $60,848 | $9,480 | $51,368 |
| 2023 | $987 | $64,568 | $9,480 | $55,088 |
| 2022 | $973 | $56,248 | $9,480 | $46,768 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $56,248 | $9,480 | $46,768 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $54,128 | $17,000 | $37,128 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $54,128 | $17,000 | $37,128 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $54,128 | $17,000 | $37,128 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $54,185 | $17,000 | $37,185 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $54,185 | $17,000 | $37,185 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $54,185 | $17,000 | $37,185 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $53,073 | $17,000 | $36,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map