1240 Good Ave Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Good Ave, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $197,244, approximately $176 per square foot. 1240 Good Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School, Holy Family Consolidated School, and New Story School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Bought by
Eddinger Kay Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddinger Kay Ellen | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,754 | $29,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,651 | $29,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,568 | $2,934 | $26,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map