1240 Heathcliff Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,492 - $661,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Heathcliff Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $644,123, approximately $213 per square foot. 1240 Heathcliff Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Kempsville Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $534,400 | $180,000 | $354,400 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $524,800 | $180,000 | $344,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map