Estimated Value: $191,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Kamery Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $214,905, approximately $118 per square foot. 1240 Kamery Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Hellier Jeffrey E
Bought by
Hellier Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Phillips William J
Bought by
Hellier Jeffrey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellier Jeffrey E | -- | John M. Hart, Jr. | |
| Hellier Jeffrey E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $8,819 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,100 | $7,500 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map