Estimated Value: $162,144 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 McCann Hollow Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $183,536, approximately $151 per square foot. 2725 McCann Hollow Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $7,793 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $81 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $4,200 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map