1240 Oak St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $168,869 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Oak St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $190,217, approximately $186 per square foot. 1240 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $16,350 | $2,170 | $14,180 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,570 | $2,060 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $795 | $15,570 | $2,060 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $732 | $14,350 | $1,900 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $733 | $14,350 | $1,900 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $734 | $14,350 | $1,900 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $733 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $735 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map