1240 Royle Rd Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Royle Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $379,582, approximately $236 per square foot. 1240 Royle Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Sangaree Elementary School, Sangaree Intermediate School, and Sangaree Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Lundblad Ridenour J and Lundblad Denise
Bought by
Lundblad Ridenour J and Lundblad Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Stepniewska Teresa
Bought by
Ridenour J Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Ridenour James T
Bought by
Stepniewska Teresa and James T Ridenour Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Valdrow Leo J and Valdrow Alpha F
Bought by
Berkeley County School District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundblad Ridenour J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridenour J Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridenour J Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Stepniewska Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Berkeley County School District | $4,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $273,461 | $106,418 | $167,043 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $10,939 | $4,257 | $6,682 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $16,408 | $6,385 | $10,023 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $9,512 | $5,291 | $4,221 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $9,510 | $5,291 | $4,221 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $9,512 | $5,291 | $4,221 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $9,512 | $5,291 | $4,221 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $8,271 | $3,967 | $4,304 |
| 2017 | $948 | $8,271 | $3,967 | $4,304 |
| 2016 | $970 | $8,270 | $3,970 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $896 | $8,270 | $3,970 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $8,270 | $3,970 | $4,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,270 | $3,970 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map