446 Frankie Ln Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $226,476 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Frankie Ln, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $241,369, approximately $230 per square foot. 446 Frankie Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Sangaree Elementary School, Sangaree Intermediate School, and Sangaree Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Ruth Douglas Linville and Linvile Richard Eugene
Bought by
Linville Barry Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linville Barry Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $158,039 | $75,111 | $82,928 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $9,483 | $4,507 | $4,976 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $9,483 | $4,507 | $4,976 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $8,246 | $5,378 | $2,868 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $8,250 | $5,378 | $2,868 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $8,246 | $5,378 | $2,868 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $8,246 | $5,378 | $2,868 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $7,170 | $3,978 | $3,192 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $7,170 | $3,978 | $3,192 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $7,170 | $3,980 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $7,170 | $3,980 | $3,190 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $7,170 | $3,980 | $3,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,170 | $3,980 | $3,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map